Where to buyamazon.com.br
Trivento Reserve Malbec
by Trivento · Wine · Mendoza, Argentina
Trivento Reserve Malbec is the Malbec from the Reserve line of Bodega Trivento, a winery in Maipú, Mendoza, founded in 1996 by the Chilean group Concha y Toro. According to the IWSR reports cited by the house, Trivento has been the world's best-selling Argentine wine brand since 2020, and Brazil is among its main markets.
It is a 100% Malbec varietal from Mendoza grapes, with time in oak barrels before bottling. The house's winemaking is led by Germán Di Césare, named 2025 Winemaker of the Year by Tim Atkin MW. In Brazil, the wine is brought in by the importer VCT Brasil.
— / 5
What's your rating?
Worth the price?
For what occasion?
One click, with your account. Click again to undo your vote.
What you'll taste
Dry and medium-bodied, with good acidity, medium tannins and moderate alcohol. Think cherry, raspberry and vanilla.
How much each flavor family shows up in this drink, adding up to 100%. The intensity of each sensation is in the profile further down.
How the flavors unfold
What the flavor reminds you of, in the order it shows up. These are comparisons, not ingredients.
Flavors describedthe source doesn’t split them by moment in the sip
Sensory profile
From 0 (absent) to 10 (very intense).
Compare with
Tech specs
- Category
- Wine
- Country
- Argentina
- Region
- Mendoza
- Alcohol content
- 13% ABV
- Type
- Red
- Aging
- Time in oak (length not disclosed)
- Oenology
- Germán Di Césare
- Importer
- VCT Brasil
Composition
IngredientsWine grapes, preservative sulfur dioxide (INS 220).
- Grapes
- 100% Malbec
Gluten-free
Nutrition facts
≈ 72 kcalin 100 ml
≈ 108 kcalin a 150 ml glass
Estimate of the calories from alcohol only (13% ABV): sugars and other ingredients are not counted. In Brazil, alcoholic drinks are exempt from nutrition labeling.
The community says
Community reviews
Frequently asked questions
What is Trivento Reserve Malbec?
Trivento Reserve Malbec is a wine by Trivento. Type: Red.
Where is Trivento Reserve Malbec from?
The Trivento brand is from Argentina.
Who owns the Trivento brand?
The Trivento brand is owned by Concha y Toro. It was founded in 1996.
What is the alcohol content of Trivento Reserve Malbec?
Trivento Reserve Malbec is 13% ABV: 13 ml of pure alcohol in every 100 ml.
What are the ingredients in Trivento Reserve Malbec?
According to the label: Wine grapes, preservative sulfur dioxide (INS 220).
How many calories are in Trivento Reserve Malbec?
About 72 kcal per 100 ml (108 kcal in a 150 ml glass), counting only the alcohol. Sugars and other ingredients are not included.